Top 14 Shortlist Announcement for Film and Marketers Category

93e4c836d983e38457d8ae7fc20408dc027f5a85f8d8a94805pimgpsh_fullsize_distr-1024x536

Vietnam Young Lions 2016 Qualifying Round is just over. After careful selection, we are happy to announce the shortlist of top 14 teams from each category. They will compete in the Final Round with a 10-minute presentation in front of the respective Jury Panel on Wednesday, 04 May 2016. Please be noted that the names are sorted in no particular order.

FILM CATEGORY

1.FAT&CURIOUS

Chung Chi Cong (Hakuhodo SAC)

Pham Thanh Tan (Freelancer)

2. Gau va qua Dua Hau

Phung The Minh (Clickmedia)

Bui Thi Bao Tram (Time Universal Communications)

3. badlyAwesome

Đao Trong Hai (Leo Burnett Vietnam)

Đang Le Nguyen Thi (AVC Edelman)

4. TRANSPARENT

Mai Quang Nghiem (BlueR Production)

Đinh Tran Viet Thuy (BlueR Production)

5. Doube-Mean

Đao Kim Anh (Climax Interactive)

Nguyen Thi Kim Thanh (Climax Interactive)

6. RoarMax

Chau Chan Quyen (Saatchi & Saatchi Vietnam)

Chau Hieu Hoa (Publicis)

7. MAY

Nguyen Lan Anh (Golden Digital)

Nguyen Lam Minh Hoai (Golden Digital)

8. XUXU

Nguyen Manh Khoi (MONDAY MORNING)

Đinh Thi Kim Xuan (YANTV JSC)

9. INSHINE

Le Thi Thuy Mien (Chuo Senko Vietnam)

Nguyen Hai Linh (MullenLowe Vietnam)

10. 5 Hundred Things

Vu Thi Thu Thuy (Havas River Orchid Vietnam)

Nguyen Đoan Quynh Chi (Havas River Orchid Vietnam)

11. LEAN IN

Nguyen Hoang Đoan Thanh (Creasia Co., Ltd)

Tran Le Mai Thuy (4U Tours Co., Ltd)

12. Tetris

Ngo Phung Binh (OgilvyOne)

Huynh Ngoc Thuy (OgilvyOne)

13. BANANA

Nguyen Thanh Lan (Saatchi & Saatchi Vietnam)

Vu Nguyen Thao My (Circus Digital)

14. TOOTHPICKER

Tran Hung Phuong (OgilvyOne)

Dinh Quoc Huy (OgilvyOne)

MARKETERS CATEGORY

1. #projectus

Nguyen Tam Anh (Unilever Vietnam)

Nguyen Phuong Dung (Tp bank)

2. ANID

Vo Thanh Thanh (Fonterra Brand Vietnam)

Lam Sophie (Mead Johnson Nutrition Vietnam)

3. B.R.A…

Khong Thi Thuy Tien (Masan Consumers)

Nguyen Phu Cuong (Suntory Pepsico Vietnam Beverage)

4. Black Sheep

Le Hoang Thach (Masan Consumers)

Nguyen Bich Van (Masan Consumers)

5. CODE RED

Nguyen Thi Yen Phuong (Mobiistar Ltd. Company)

Mai Van Bang (Upcare Group)

6. Défi

Nguyen Quang Hiep (Wilmar Calofic)

Nguyen Ngoc Ha (Kao Vietnam)

7. F&B

Nguyen Tran Trong Thuyet (Suntory Pepsico Vietnam Beverage)

Tran Thi Thuy Linh (Suntory Pepsico Vietnam Beverage)

8. KOMPASS

Nguyen Trung Kien (Vinamilk)

Nguyen Truong Song Pha (Vinamilk)

9. LIZAMINION

Ngo Tu Linh (Unilever Vietnam)

Hoang Thi Thu Giang (Unilever Vietnam)

10. SAPPHIRE

Nguyen Ngoc Tram (Unilever Vietnam)

Tran Thi Huyen Trang (Unilever Vietnam)

11. TAK’ IZZY

Pham Ngoc Bao Chau (Nestlé Vietnam)

Hua Thi Ngoc Thao (Nestlé Vietnam)

12. The Foodie Duo

Pham Tran Hai Ha (Unilever Vietnam)

Nguyen Lan Khue (Unilever Vietnam)

13. THE VOICES

Thoai Vinh (Nestlé Vietnam)

Duong Thi Hoang Oanh (Nestlé Vietnam)

14. TnT

Nguyen Thi Huyen Trang (Unilever Vietnam)

Dang Thu Thuy (Unilever Vietnam)

CONGRATULATIONS to all finalists!

We wish you all the best in taking on the Final presentation.

In addition, we hope to have all the Young Lions candidates to join us in the much awaited Awards Night on 04 May 2016.

For more details, click here: http://bit.ly/LionsNight

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *